Bantam 2018 Tryouts - Revised Times


Please note the times have been revised.

Sun Aug 19 - 5:45pm - 7:45pm CVB (1 vs 2)

Mon Aug 20 - 8:30pm - 10:30pm TMW (3 vs 4)

Tue Aug 21 - 8:15pm - 10:15pm CVA (1 vs 5)

Fri Aug 24 - 8:45pm - 10:45pm MWB (2 vs 3)

Sat Aug 25 - 3:45pm - 5:45pm TMW (1 vs 3)

Sat Aug 25 - 6pm - 8pm TMW (4 vs 5 )

Sun Aug 26 - 12pm -2:15 pm CVB  (2 vs 5)

Sun Aug 26 - 2:30pm - 4:45pm CVB (1 vs 4)

Sun Aug 26 - 5pm - 6:30pm CVB ( Goalie Session)

Releases will be posted on MLAC web site on the Evening of Monday Aug 27.

BAAA -  Releases will skate Tue Aug 28 LOA from 7:45pm - 9:45pm

BAAA Will skate Wed Aug 29 7:45pm - 10pm LOA

BAAA - Thu Aug 30 8:15pm - 9:45pm RBA


Bantam AA Draft will be Sat Sept 1 @ 11am MLAC Club house

 TEAM 1                                                                               

CARTER ROBINSON                                                        

HAYDEN ROBERTSON                                                    

GRANT VANDERMEER                                                  

BENJAMIN FERGUSON                                                 

LUCAS PALLISTER                                                            

JACK DEMARS                                                                  

KADEN GRATTON                                                           

AIDYN KLIMCHUK                                                           

KENNEDY OSTAPOVICH                                                               

DUSTAN SAND                                                                 

CALEB THOMPSON                                                         

DEREK DAOUST                                                                

BENJAMIN HENSHALL                                                   

TYLER PIERCE                                                                    

RICO FLETT                                                                         

SHAWN STANG                                                                            

KALE BODIE                                                                       

JENSON MCINTYRE

 

TEAM 2

HUDSON PEARSON

LOGAN FRANKS

MADDOX CALBICK

TIEGO PEREZ-PARADA

DOMINIC PELLETIER

KYLE NILSSON

ORION HOSHI-MCLEAN

DYLAN NICHOLSON

ETHAN RICHARD

COLE GILBERT

MAISEN DESCHENE

ETHAN LARSSON

COLE ERLAM

ROBERT YAM

ASHON LACOMBE

SAM KATERYNIUK

ANDREW BEDARD

 

TEAM 3

BRANDON AUCOIN

TYLER WEISS

KODY BOKENFOHR

RYAN THOMPSON

ALEXANDER LESKIW

ANDY SAMRA

SEAN SOMMERVILLE

JOSHUA BRAZ

HAYDEN BARR

KADEN BLACKBURN

JACOB SIMS

JARAOME FLAMAND

DRYDEN FERCHOFF

ADAM VALACH

MOLSEN OSTEN SCHNEK

PETER CHRAPKO

BRAEDAN MANDRUSIAK

JESS KAWCZAK

BRANDON SAM

 

TEAM 4

DEREK WYNN

EAGAN GOMMS

TY VITH

TY NEUFELD

BRADEN SIRACKY

FLYNN MAXCY

AIDAN HERRING

JAKE MALKEWICH

DYLAN CARRUTHERS

AIDEN BALLANTYNE

MAX BALLEK

DAMIAN GRATRIX

RYAN VELJANOV

WILLIAM SIEBEN

DLYAN MACKINNON

MARCUS ESHLEMAN

CHASE JENKINS

SHAHMEER MUGHAL

 

TEAM 5

TORYN RICE

AHMED MOUSSA

MATHIEU DUCHARME

NICHOLAS EWASIUK

NATHANIEL DUGGINS

CHARLIE NELSON

SAMUEL SKINNER

NATHON POON

LOGAN SLOBODIAN

KYLE TURNBULL

LANDON MORPHY

NICHOLAS ROPPO

RAYAN TUBEEC

JUSTIN OLIVER

NIKITA SYROV

ALEX SCOTT

AIDAN CRANFORD

ETHAN GRAY

CARTER RIMSTAD

 

If you have paid for tryouts and do not see your name on a team, please contact Liz Huston, Registrar at liz.huston@ualberta.ca

Sponsors

WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.